Chanel Haute Couture advertisment

12 entries categorized "Friendships"

September 25, 2007

Sweden's Queen of Hard Rock

Sweden's Queen of Hard Rock

Remember my friend Alex from Stockholm? Guess what... she's Sweden's Queen of Hard Rock!

Queen of Hard Rock

Yep, homegirl is on her way to becoming famous! I'm soo proud of her!

Alex and me at the Berns Hotel Stockholm
Bryanboy and Alex

If you're in Stockholm, why don't you pop over at her gala party this Wednesday, 21.00 (9PM) September 26, 2007 at Harry B James (Regeringsgatan 47, mittemot NK) and tell her I said hi! In fact, take pictures. Lots of pictures. For meeeee! Support, support, support! Click click click for the invite. 

Continue reading "Sweden's Queen of Hard Rock" »

September 15, 2007

Marlboro Mediums

Marlboro Mediums

I know, I know. Yes. I'm one of those people who are so easy to please. Look at what my friend gave me over lunch -- a packet of Marlboro Mediums 100s!!!!! I *love* king-sized cigarettes and this sort of shit is *so* hard to find where I live. Filipino cigarettes are so crap these days it's not even funny. I can easily finish a marlboro lights in less than 3 minutes.


Marlboro"

Mmmm!! Thanks AG for the little gift. :)


November 13, 2006

Weekend Bender

Weekend Bender

OMG. I think I'm destined to be a matron.

I finally had the chance to wear my nice, new (well it's vintage so whatever) sweater that I got from "I Love You Store". It's sooo cute. I really really really love it. I was looking at some of my weekend photos and thought "damn, I look like someone familiar."

Continue reading "Weekend Bender" »

September 11, 2006

Fat Thighs

Fat Thighs

Set this in stone. I will never, ever wear tights again. EVER! I have no idea what went inside my head but I took my green tights yesterday for a quick spin around the city.

A friend and I fought awhile back because she won't stop nagging at me after telling her to piss off because I didn't want to talk about my problems. She kept bugging me about what's wrong, why are things blah blah blah and all that bullshit. At that time, all I wanted is a tiny moment of silence because I was depressed and exhausted. The more I think about my problems, let alone talk, the more harassed and pissed I get.

Continue reading "Fat Thighs" »

August 08, 2006

Camwhore Galore: Market! + Sonny Vandervelde

Camwhore Galore: Market!

080806_pauline_1First things first, I'd like to send a big shout out to Mrs. Pauline Suaco-Juan, Editor-in-Chief of the one top fashion magazines in the Philippines, Preview Magazine. One of my readers (thanks, Gia!) emailed me a link to a google archive of an article on the Philippine Star (one of the third world's top broadsheets). She wrote an article, entitled "20 Trends that changed our lives in the last 20 years" and she mentioned my blog (woo hoo!) on item #7:

Hey, it's not every day I get to see my name on the newspaper so allow me to indulge in this little brush with mediadom. Hahaha! Photo courtesy of Chuvaness.

-------
7) Reality Bites

From Pinoy Big Brother to
Bryanboy's blog to "I-Me-My" journalism (the kind that’s really more diary than opinion column), Pinoys can’t get enough of the real and the mundane. Everyone’s jumping on the reality bandwagon for their five minutes worth of fame (and hopefully fortune). Following the lead of PBB alumni Sam Milby and Zanjo Marudo, many try the TV route and audition for one of the many contest format shows; many more are opting to write their own blogs, hoping to achieve even a fraction of the attention, if not controversy, Bryanboy's site has generated.
-------

LOL! Who knew I was controversial? Hahahaha! Thanks Pauline.

Before I spit my usual nonsense and pictionary bonanza, can I just say I'm dying? My upper left wisdom tooth is killing me. No wonder I've been having these headaches and fever the past few days -- it's my tooth that's fucking me up! I simply CAN'T function at all!

I tried all sorts of over-the-counter/non-prescription drug out there (paracetamol, ibuprofen, mefenamic acid) and none of them are working. This is why I fucking hate the third world. It's fucking easier to get ILLEGAL drugs from the street than get a narcotic. All it takes is a trip down the club, loitter around the toilets and wait for the powers that be to cough up a snowstorm -- no prescription required! Fuck drugs though. My party and play days are best kept in the attict. Sober is the new black and I'd rather keep it that way. Besides, I'm not getting any younger. Who the hell wants to be found having a seizure in the club with your mouth foaming like a rabid dog with rabies?

080606_park
Yes, I know I'm still obese. Deal with it, ya fuckin cunts!

To be honest with you, I don't even think narcotics are available in this shithole. I know for a fact that vicodin is UNHEARD of amongst the pharmacies here. When I had a tooth extracted ages ago, the fucking dentist gave me ibuprofen. When I complained to an orthopedist about my excruciating back pain, the asshole prescribed me calcium supplements and a fucking ergonomic chair. I wouldn't be surprised if cancer patients around here get paracetamol tablets. Shit, I'd rather jump off the bridge and kill myself if I found out I have cancer. That's how terrible it is over here.

Continue reading "Camwhore Galore: Market! + Sonny Vandervelde" »

August 04, 2006

Camwhore Galore: Titillating Thursday = Gas + Asian-sized Dildos + High Tea

Titillating Thursday = Gas + Asian-sized Dildos + High Tea

Yesterday was amazing. It's been ages since I last went out of the house. It was the first day in about 3 weeks that it didn't rain. It was nice to see the sun for a change though I hated it in the end cause it was FRIGGIN hot.

I need to get a healthy, active lifestyle. Something that involves getting my fat ass away from the computer because all I ever do whenever I'm here at home is eat, sleep, sit, use the net, etc. No wonder I'm ballooning to epic proportions.

It didn't rain yesterday so I took that opportunity to get out of the house. I picked up some items at my aunt's house early in the afternoon, followed by a quick trip to the gas station on my way back. I love gas stations. I really do. There's always something edible to buy at gas stations. Funny I said that cause some bitches on a British website told me once that all I ever do in life is go to gas stations and eat fast food. Whatever, right?

Maybe I should consider a career in being a gas boy? Gas is soo fucking expensive these days maybe I'll get free gas or something.

080406_gas

More camwhoring after the jump.

Continue reading "Camwhore Galore: Titillating Thursday = Gas + Asian-sized Dildos + High Tea" »

June 23, 2006

"What Can You Say About Gay Pride, Bryanboy?" Bryanboy: SHIT, I HAVEN'T HAD SEX IN SO LONG!

"What Can You Say About Gay Pride, Bryanboy?"

Bryanboy: "SHIT, I HAVEN'T EVEN HAD SEX IN AGES!"

It's 9:30AM and I just got back from my morning TV interview. Oh my god. I totally humiliated my wife. I think. Hahahaha! I think she was gobsmacked for the most part of the interview.

062306_studiocrew

We both arrived at the studio a little after 6AM, went straight to make-up and got briefed for a few seconds. Even my personal maid, the infamous Eunice, whom everyone from Los Angeles, CA to Oslo, Norway loves, was there.

Video submitted by a fan (thanks, Kelly!), after the jump. HOW CAN I REMOVE THOSE HORN SOUNDS ON THE BACKGROUND????? They sound like cars? buses? 18-wheeler trunks? Thanks for the submission though, nevertheless!!!!!!!!

Continue reading ""What Can You Say About Gay Pride, Bryanboy?" Bryanboy: SHIT, I HAVEN'T HAD SEX IN SO LONG!" »

June 05, 2006

Excessively Preppy. Office Worker Chic. I mean Shit.

Excessively Preppy. Office Worker Chic

Boy oh boy, what an unbelievable weekend I had. It rained cats and dogs on Saturday night and it was pouring parties left and right. The awful H2O that fell from the sky didn't stop my preppy-wannabe ass from hopping from one party to another.

I left the house at 7PM and it wasn't even raining. As soon as I crossed the territorial borders of the big city with the bright lights, it started to pour. A friend called and even suggested that I should unleash the fur and the Jacket-a-wheelers cause it was pissing down with rain. Thank god I brought a Dior Homme dinner jacket with me.

060406_white
Super super drunk but I still look fierce. And fugly. Look at the face. Hahaha!

Too bad she called in late. I friggin wore a white top and beige trousers. Eeek! My dry cleaners will have a ball as soon as I send in my shit. LOL.

Hat by Chanel, top from Neil Barrett, fish necklace from Chanel, pearl belt (worn as necklace) by Chanel, faux pearls necklace from a flea market, B bag from Fendi, bracelet by Hermès, trousers by Prada, shoes from Louis Vuitton.

Continue reading "Excessively Preppy. Office Worker Chic. I mean Shit." »

April 20, 2006

Dream of Domestication

Dream of Domestication

Pay your surgeon very well to break the spell of aging. Celebrity skin is this your chin or is that war you're waging. First born unicorn, hardcore soft porn... Dream of californication. Dream of californication.

I'm becoming

March 14, 2006

Salma is Evil!!!!!, "My Name is Mark", Bryanboy Loves.. and Random Cheesemax

SALMA IS EVIL!!!!!!

The Oscars might be well over but that Salma Hayek person is still making my blood boil. She stole my Nancy G. python minaudiere and used it at the Oscars.

031306_salma

Mrs. T. emailed me with proof.

Ugh!!! I *HATE* celebs like her. They have access to everything, including access to SERIOUS unlimited funds that allows them to buy even MORE exclusive and expensive things.

I seriously hate it.

Poor, third world highly-pretentious mortals with no money like me buy "affordable" and luxurious things to delude ourselves into thinking/feeling that we're rich, yet here's a multi-millionaire actress, who's got even more money than me and full-frontal fashion access to designers and stylists, ruining everything.

I still can't believe that Salma bitch cherry-picked MY cheap-ass US$600 gold python clutch!

031306_nancyg

Shit, put me in her shoes and I'd be totting a swarovski-encrusted Judith Leiber.

FUCK THAT.

Put me in her shoes and I'd have a friggin minaudiere CUSTOM-MADE for me. Something absolutely ridiculous and vulgar (to match my Atelier Versace dress), dripping with diamonds and precious stones.

But no... little Miss Mexican bitch used a cheap $600 gold python box instead on Hollywood's most glamorous night.

031306_nancyg2

Ugh!!!!!! What a travesty.

Lesson learned: DO NOT, UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES, TRUST LATINOS. THEY'RE GOOD LOOKING AND ALL, YEAH. NOT ONLY THEY WILL BREAK YOUR HEART, THEY'LL ALSO BREAK INTO YOUR CLOSET, TOO.

"My name is Mark"

031306_mememeSaturday was a bitch - my driver was totally incommunicado the entire afternoon/early evening. This is the same guy who slept in my cheap ass car on the parking lot of my favourite club not too long ago. He's the reason why I still have emotional scars from dressing up like a whoring transvestite in 7-inch platform hooker shoes... he made me wait outside the club for an ENTIRE HOUR. Clubgoers prolly thought I was a hooker... at least 7 guys asked for my name and why I was leaving so early etc. Bah!!!!

Enough about the past. The driver you dialled is not yet in service. Please check your driver and try again.

I was supposed to go to a local couturier's fitting session on Saturday afternoon. I also got invited to a fantastic party thrown by my friends at Motorola and I was also supposed to go to an acquaintance's 'Rock n' Roll" wedding bash.

I ended up going out, straight to La Embajada, at 12:30AM feeling shit.

The only thing that made my night was the fact that my one of my best fag hags/nonsexual wife is back in town from NY.

Boy I drank far too much on Saturday. I probably had NO less than a dozen drinks. The double vodka red bulls kept coming and coming.

At the end of the night, Hannah was sitting on my lap and we were kanoodling like lesbians on crack.

I don't wanna be known as the dirty heterosexual person pretending to be a fag just to get girls.

You know, I think I might be a lesbian (or bisexual) female with a dick.

I mean, when you look at it, I like handbags. I like lip gloss. I wear some girl's clothes. I love shopping. I'm obsessed about having a body of a prepubescent 10 year old male that only supermodels like Gemma Ward have. 

031306_brownchicks

And then there's my love affair with watching straight porn.

No guy in this hideous town of Manila turns me on anymore. As I've said before, I have to go somewhere else to get some action. How crazy is that? I can't believe I'm a sex tourist at such young age when REAL sex tourists should be paying me to get their poles touch my prostate.

Bah. Whenever I see a gorgeous girl, I like to point em out to my friends and say silly things like "oh, look at her tits" or "her bum is big" or "look she's skinny". When I see a cute guy here I just say "oh, ok, he's cute, so what. next!"

Anyway, enough about my sexuality. You know deep down that nothing can beat the feeling of a hard, thick, throbbing, 8 or 9-inch dick up your poop chute.

There was this cute and really nice fellow who came up to me and asked whether I'm Bryanboy. I told him nope, sorry and my name is Mark.

The three of us had incessant chat until he dropped the bomb whether "Hannah" is "Hannah". I told him her name is "Anna". HAHAHA. Busted!

Hannah then asked the guy "are you gay?". The guy said yeah he's gay. I was laughing sooo hard I was pinching Hannah's arm.

Obviously the guy is gay. But he's not effeminate like me.

Shit, I'm the gayest gay that ever gayed; I am soo fucking gay I sweat GLITTER.

God... Hannah and I got sooo drunk last Saturday.

The two of us went outside and saw the guy leaving along with his friends. I screamed something like "Psst, don't you have manners? Aren't you gonna introduce us to your friends?"

That was crazy. HAH! I love it.

I bet you a million dollars they're talking about how intoxicated and insane I was. HAHAHAHAHA!

See, to all you people out there, male or female, just say hi to me god dammit. I don't bite.

Hannah you wench, we're having dinner on Wednesday.   

Bryanboy Loves... and Random Cheesemax

#1 - Bryanboy loves people from Swansea, ONT Canada, Letchworth, Norfolk UK, Hamilton, Bermuda, Livonia, MI, Hanna City, IL, Eatontown, NJ, Louth, Ireland, Catania, Sicily Italy, Oxie, Sweden, Krimpen Aan Den Ijssel, Holland, Brussels, Belgium, Novate Milanese, Lombardia Italy and of course, all the gorgeous people who live in Helsinborg, Sweden. I love each and every one of you. To all the gorgeous boys who live in those areas, come to mama and open up your fly.

#2 - First it was Karl Lagerfeld now it's Marc Jacobs. What is it with designers and their hot, hot, hot boy toys? Do I have to be a fucking designer in order to get a hottie these days?

Eeew. I don't even know how to draw!!! Not even stick people!

Anyway, meet Marc Jacobs' boyfriend. He's got Marc's name tattooed on his arm. He's a rent boy, btw, charging US$225 per hour. Click here AND here to read more.

031306_marcjacobs

Shit, if only male prostitutes in the third world look like that I'd be buying them like candy. And to think, he's not really THAT hot. He's ok, but not that hot. He's worth the US$225 per hour price tag though.

Curious what a third world male gigolo looks like? Here's one that I found at one of the forums at www.guys4men.com. He's 5'7, 125lbs. He'll let you "suck him for all you want and he'll fuck you really good".

031306_hookerad

031306_hooker

Um... ok.... whatever.

#3 - My shoes just arrived today! All I can say is, I'm DOOMED!

You see, I'm throwing a birthday bash soon and I'm gonna dress up to the nines... couture dress and all. Yes mother fuckers, I'm having a dress made SPECIFICALLY for me and this is my first ever couture dress. It's about time for god's sake, considering I'm turning 17 before the month ends!!!

Anyway, my Chloe and Choos arrived earlier this morning and I think they're a little small. I need a miracle to pull this off on my big day. The Chloe is a size 40 (which is a size 10) and the Jimmy Choo is a size 11.

THIS IS RIDICULOUS!!!! I'm a size 10 (American) on Frye boots and a size 40 on my Dior ski boots and they fit me well good and loose but my new shoes seems to be small. Ok, they're not small as in I can't fit on them... it's just that they fit really tight and I'm scared I'll get a shitload of blisters and callouses from wearing em.

I called my nonsexual wife, Hannah and she told me I should break em... you know, walk around the house wearing em. I wish it was that easy babe. I don't wanna see the look on my dad's face when he catches me sashaying in the living room with my choos. Having a gay child is bad enough, watching your first born son parade in 5-inch sandals is worse.

That's my first ever pair of Jimmy Choos. HAHAHHAHAHA! Now I know why women are so obsessed about shoes... Choos are amazing!

BUYING A PAIR OF JIMMY CHOOS IS WAY BETTER THAN GETTING A SEX CHANGE!!! Who needs a vagina? I'm telling you with my brand spanking new designer shoes, my transformation is complete. Bryanboy is NOW a fuckin woman.

Eew. I still like my penis, thanks very much.

#4 - I take back whatever I said about me not buying Dior this summer. I don't care what you think but this bag is instant gratification for me. I called my sales associate at Bergdorf Goodman and the bag is actually OLIVE GREENish with brown undertones and not brown. $1,995 for this beautiful, beautiful piece.

031306_diorgaucho

After watching the Fall/Winter 06/07 RTW Dior video I feel bad for not getting the white one. The gaucho bag is THE Dior bag of 2006. Anyway, it's available at eLuxury... so if you're thinking of getting me a birthday present, The white lambskin gaucho bag is the perfect bag to buy me. :)

Since we're still on the subject of Dior, what is up with Dior copying Gucci? The silhouettes are obviously different but the "style"/"concept" is pretty much the same.

031306_guccidior001

031306_guccidior002

It's fashion eh?

031306_luxurybychanel#5 - Chanel boutiques all over the USA launched the "Luxury by Chanel" bag line on Saturday, March 11. Be sure to snap the bowling bags. The last time I bought bowling bags was back in the dark, Prada ages. The Luxury by Chanel bowling bags are available in different colors: beige, coral, red, black, metallic gold, metallic silver (dark silver) and denim. The medium-sized metallic bags are priced at US$2,160.

#6 - What is up with people sending me life quotes via SMS? I think it's a Filipino thing for people to send quotes by cellphone. HELLLLO!!! If I want a quote I'd go to a chinese restaurant and buy fortune cookies! Anyway, I really appreciate people sending me messages but for the life of god, all you need to do really is to tell me you love me.... or tell me who you are, or if you're rich, if you're well-hung or if you're gonna buy me a Boucheron watch. HAHAHAHA *kidding*. In the past few days, I've received quotes like:

"Learn to love the person who is willing to love you at present. Forget the person and the past and thank him/her for hurting you which led you to love the person you have now."

"Sometimes you have to just forget the rules, follow your heart and see where it takes you. Never apologize for saying what you feel because that's like saying sorry for being real. Never regret anything you said or did because at some point, it was what you wanted. True strength is being able to hold it all together when everyone else is expecting you to fall apart."

(omg btw that is so true. hah! next)

"You only got one life so live it well. One heart so take good care. One soul, keep it pure. One girlfriend? how common."

"I'll never be perfect. I'll never be the best. But one thing I'm sure is I'm perfectly true in giving the best of me just to be a real friend to you."

"Life is a walk of faith in the LORD - full of surprises yet fulfilling. Full of tests yet rewarding... and full of trials yet strengthenin! God bless you. Good PM!"

Enough already! LOL. I really appreciate these quotes but please stop it. I hate those text messages, especially the ones where you have to do a lot of scrolling just to read the next line. I think people are trying to make me lose weight by keeping me tied up on the phone. ;)

If you're gonna send me a message, say hi, tell me about yourself, how you found my blog, how you love me, how you're gonna find me a gorgeous sugar daddy no older than 30 who will buy me my first Rochas gown and Roger Vivier stilettos. HAHAHAHAHAHA!

#7 - I want to be this girl's NEW BFF so I'll tag along to her shopping sprees and she'll buy me everything what I want out of sheer jealousy. Meet Hind Hariri, a 22 year old billionaire from Lebanon. She's the youngest person on the Forbes List. Hind baby if you're reading my blog, can I just say I'm willing to ditch everything that I have just to be your best friend? Buy me a shitload of Hermes croc birkins in every imaginable color and I'll be your confidante for life.

Now that's what I call an heiress... with a double chin. Like me!!!!

Babe, just a piece of advice, dye your hair light brown and take up bulimia or liposuction PRONTO. You need to give Nicole Richie a run for her $200 Million.

Bah! I've been feeling a bit icky the past few days it's not even funny. There's something in the air you know.

Anyway, I'm gonna celebrate my 17th birthday in a couple of days and I'm soo fucking stressed. One of my very good friends pretty much did MOST of the legwork for our birthday party (on top of her ultra busy schedule) and I tremendously owe it to her.

I think that's all for now. I'm gonna start working on Podcast #4. It's been quite awhile since I last did a podcast and I know you're all waiting for it.

031306_galliano

Remember boys and girls: only John Galliano walks the runway with bodyguards in tow.

I love you all. Email bryan@bryanboy.com or SMS +63-915-785-1492.

DO NOT SEND ME QUOTES. SEND ME FORTUNE COOKIES INSTEAD. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

Baboosh_3

PS. Discuss this blog post here.

February 10, 2006

Sustenance for the Soul, Fashion First Before Comfort, Guess Who Came For Dinner?

Sustenance for the Soul

This is one of the main reasons why life is worth living.

I know the best things in life are often (very) expensive - I'm not gonna be a hypocrite... I'm gonna be soo happy if I got a brand new Maybach, a crocodile Birkin IN NEON PINK with diamonds, a gorgeous De Grisogono watch or a new massive pink diamond Graff ring that's huge enough to create a fuckin hole as big as the Grand Canyon on someone's face when I punch them... but hey... I'm not gonna complain if something is being given to me for free.

It's not everyday that I get very sweaty, young, aspiring porn star males with construction worker-like bodies from Canada take their shirts off and pose for the camera.

Neil001

Neil

Neil002

I'm telling you... it's images like these that pretty much keep me going. Images that depict your unconditional love serve as vital life support to my dreary, dull life.

Even Jessie and Natalie (from Malaysia), sent their love from the fabulous The Datai in Langkawi. Lucky bitches... I NEED A BEACH HOLIDAY!!!!!!!

Lovedatai

Lovedatai001

What are you waiting for?

Everyone's got a friggin camera these days - digital cameras, webcams, mobile phones, whatever. Be creative and take a photo of your love. Email bryanboy@gmail.com. Be creative... please? None of those photoshopped crap.

I would literally cream my pants if anyone of you manage to get an entire gang of muscled fire fighters (or any men in uniform for that matter) strip and hold a sign over their genitals. I'd die a happy old woman if that happens.

*hint hint*

Fashion First Before Comfort

Last night was funny. I've never had a fashion failure moment (thanks to sheer stupidity) in the longest time.

I got invited to a friend's birthday party at a local bar yesterday night. Everyone should wear blue because duh, it was a blue-themed party.

You see, I'm generally confident in whatever I put on. I usually just don't give a shit whether my clothes look good on me or not. It's always about how I feel, my mood and my attitude. To some, yes, I look fabulous. To most, well, I look like fashion roadkill. Whatever. What really matters is how I feel. If I feel good in spite of others thinking I look like crap, good.

I literally had nothing to wear yesterday. I thought I'd give my navy blue men's (it's the smallest for men's... in my books, it's OVERSIZED) velvet dinner jacket a shot. I bought it last year and I haven't worn it.

And since my mother was out, I thought I'd raid her wardrobe for good finds. That woman HATES it whenever my siblings and I go to her closet.

I found a really old gold Chanel belt with stones. It's amazing what kind of treasures I find in my mom's closet.

I have no idea whether it can be considered as vintage. All I know is the fact that it's old and several seasons ago. I think it's the year when Shalom Harlow and Stella Tenant came out with those skin-tight, beige beaded Chanel dresses.

Navygold 

I wore the oversized navy blue velvet jacket on its own. I cinched (? I don't know the right word) the sleeves down to my elbows. I wore the Chanel piece high up on the waist ala a Yves Saint Laurent. I thought the Charles Jourdan jeweled bag complimented the look.

With my hair slicked to the side, damn, I thought I looked smashing.

I thought I looked FABULOUS.

I arrived at the party alone. I said hi to DJ (the birthday celebrant) and to several familiar faces.

I was smoking outside - I HATE THE INDOOR NONSMOKING LAW IN THE CITY OF MAKATI. SOMEONE PLEASE ABOLISH THIS LAW BECAUSE IT'S KILLING ME FASTER THAN NICOTINE - and there was a table with several girls (who eventually introduced themselves... Hi MICHELLE :P) I didn't knew who recognized me and said "Bryanboy!".

I'm still not used to people approaching me (don't get me wrong... I love it... and I FUCKING ENCOURAGE IT... DON'T BE SHY, SAY HI... I DON'T BITE.... JUST DON'T LAUGH AT ME CAUSE I HAVE NO SOCIAL SKILLS WHATSOEVER AND I DO FEEL LIKE A TWAT SOMETIMES... hahaha) so I ended up getting all nervous. All I said was "sorry" and I ran to the toilets faster than the speed of light.

There weren't a lot of people when I got there so it was kinda awkward. I didn't want to play tails and tag along with people so I thought it would be best if I get a drink, smoke outside the bar and wallow in loneliness.

That's when I started getting hot flashes... there I was, looking all cool and good then my forehead started to sweat like a rapist.

WHO IN THEIR RIGHT MIND WOULD WEAR A VELVET JACKET IN THIS HOT AND HUMID WEATHER ANYWAY?

I couldn't bear it any longer so I bid my BRBs to my friend and told him I'm gonna go back home and change.

I HAVEN'T SPENT MORE THAN 15 MINUTES from the time I arrived!!!!!

It was HELL, I'm telling you.

I told my driver to bring me home and I settled for a Marc by Marc Jacobs top and my Chanel bag.

Ciaraandme

Djandme
(That's DJ, the birthday boy and moi)

It was soooo weird cause for the first time (in such the longest time) I felt like a complete fuck-up. I said hi to familiar faces (when I'm not tagging along with DJ) and managed a few conversations here and there, but boy it was sooo strange. It felt like I didn't know anyone.

That's when reality hit me.

Maybe I don't really know anyone.

I found myself standing alone in some occassions, smoking cigarettes, my eyes either wandering all over the place or just staring on the floor, whereas everyone is busy chit chatting.

I think the reason why I felt like I was an outsider is because I REALLY AM AN OUTSIDER... the classic fly-on-the-wall sort of thing.

I guess what it all boils down to is good ol classic social skills.

My fashion disaster ruined my mood the entire night so I left the party early. I stayed for about 45 minutes then I went home.

Shit, I got home at fuckin 1AM. GO FIGURE!

I wish I stayed longer... DJ's been nothing but super super nice to me and it was a good party.

Guess Who Came For Dinner?

Wednesday night was a complete riot. I went to a good friend's dinner party at Cuisine restaurant at my usual haunt, La Embajada.

Dinner_tina
(Happy birthday Tina!!!)

Dinner_ajmejackiemarco

Dinner_jacquesjackieiannejenni 

Dinner_timianne

Dinnertinadj

Dinnertinameianne

Dinner_me

I'm gonna get a haircut tomorrow.

My hair is sooo long even dykes look more masculine than me.

I'm gonna shop online. It's been quite awhile since I bought something from the internet. Shopping real life is soo much better though.

Be sure to check my website out in a couple of hours cause I'm gonna create another podcast.

You all know where to contact me. Email bryanboy@gmail.com or SMS +63-915-785-1492.

I love you all.

Baboosh!

October 24, 2005

It's about Time, October Horoscope

It's About Time

I guess that's what friends are for.

I know I was pissed at my gal pal Tina since Friday and we finally patched things up yesterday afternoon.

Tinadaniac_1

I felt good when she called me first thing yesterday morning -  she told me she's going to my area (southernmost part of Metro Manila) when she lives like way, way up north, in Makati.

I't's usually me who goes up north every time we see each other so today must be special.

Meataseattle

2:30pm came and we found ourselves sitting at a coffee shop in MY local mall talking about Dior, eLuxury, Chanel, Fendi, the possibility of starting my OWN _____ line (it's still a hush hush so I can't reveal it), going to India, going to Italy and going to Austria.

We chatted for hours, had vanilla and strawberry shake watchamacallits. The bastard barristas at Seattle's Best were CLEARLY deaf because I know they asked whether or not I wanted whipped cream - I repeatedly said NO yet they still served our drinks with that fattening white shit.

I even saw Jenna and Victor (who told me I'm getting skinny - someone give that man an award PRONTO!).

You know what, I just realized today that it's actually better NOT to eat at all rather than eating and then purging it all out.

Let's see how long I can last today without eating anything.

I already had a chewing gum before brushing my teeth.... so nya nyi nya. There goes my breakfast.

Anyway, yesterday was extremely productive.

I even managed to have a facial. Thank god. I had a zit on the side of my forehead I needed to get rid of and it's better to do so while it's still early.

October Horoscope

I know I don't usually believe this stuff (and it's late too), but this is what the stars at the Philippine Tittle Tattle Tattler magazine had to say about me. Sadly, their prediction won't apply to me cause I don't have a fucking partner. Oh well, I'll try next month.

Octoberhoroscope

Bryanboy Loves... and Random Cheesemax

Pourbryanboy #1 - Bryanboy loves people from Helfenbrunn, Germany, Yonkers, NY, Stuttgart, Germany, Brooklyn, NY, Panama City, FL, Lancaster, UK, San Carlos, CA, Brampton, ONT, Canada, Baltimore, MD, Athens, OH, Lemon Grove, CA, Windsor Park Estate, Singapore, Houston, TX and of course, people from Winnetka and Highland Park, Illinois. Bryanboy loves y'all - identify yourselves bitches and say hello!

#2 - Bryanboy loves Stephen. I just hope you're at least 18. And yes, I **LOVE** eLuxury. What did you get there, bitch!!!! I wanna know, I wanna know, I wanna know!!!

#3 - Tomorrow, Tuesday, is my friend Ariel Lozada's event, in conjunction with Motorola, makers of my favourite MPX20 and Razr phones and of course, the Philippine Daily Inquirer. Dress up, be fashionable and show up at "Fashion Declaration" at the NBC Tent in Makati.If you live outside the Philippines, screw it. Just check my blog whenever for photos. I'm definitely going to that event.

#4 - When I asked you people to send me love, y'all sent me LOVE. But this couple sent me the best LOVE so far. Bring out the bling bitches! Be creative. Be spontaneous! Am I not worth the effort?

Anyway, big shout to Steven and Alan.

I love you boys - if both of you are willing to be tops then let's do a little threesome with one of you on my mouth and another up my pundata.

Lovebryanboy

Next!

#5 - Bryanboy loves Viktoria (and Malibu - I've sorta wanted to go there), 

Malibu

#6 - Say hello to Isabella from Milan, Italy. Isabella darling, Bryanboy loves girls like you - if I play my cards right, I might be able to go to Milan and Rome BEFORE Christmas. YES! My gal pal Tina and I are planning to go to Italy; I might fly straight from Moscow to Milan - we'll see how it progresses. No definite plans at this point. But shit sweetie, if I get the chance to haul my ass over there, imagine the shopping possibilities - LAND of the FUCKING FENDI AND MISSONI!!!!! UGH!!!!!!!!!!

Isabella

#7 - Thank you, thank you, thank you - each and every one of you. There is no other way to make my miserable Monday the best Monday of their lives than to send me  pictures of love, love and love. I need love from good ol' brown Filipino people! Send me pictures of your love you fucking Asian brown hookers - don't be shy! Make me, your fellow gook hooker countryman proud. Bah!

#8 - I have a new crush (again!) and I'm not telling who it is. This time, he's old. Like, yeah, he REALLY is old. Probably old enough to be my daddy. You know how I much I despise old men but this guy is an exception. He's got nice eyes, a nice smile and a fit body. Sadly, the bitch is married so fuck it. I need to look for another crush. He does make me giggle like a fuckin 13 year old though every time I see him. Err, it's not just me who giggles... hahahahahahahahahaha.

#9 - This one goes out to sheknoswhosheis: CAN I FONDLE YOUR BITS?

#10: Daddy will you buy me a new Patek?

I you all!

As always, you know where to contact me. Bryanboy@gmail.com or send me an SMS: +63-915-7851492.

Baboosh!

Support My Sponsors


Peek Into My World


Brought to You By


Tweet Tweet


Connect With Me


  • Depending on my availability, click the button below to speak to me on the phone for free! USA callers only please.


    MSN MessengerSkypeYahoo! Messenger FacebookLiveJournalMySpaceTechnoratiLast.fmYouTubeTwitter

What They Are Saying


  • Bryanboy Press

Explore Bryanboy.com


A BRIEF INTERMISSION


Dangerous Liaisons


  • Love is an addictive drug

    Shower me with attention and inflate my ego. Email photos of your love and I'll add you to my ever-growing collection. Be creative! Be spontaneous! Send them to bryan@bryanboy.com today!

AS SEEN IN: AMERICAN VOGUE


  • Vogue featuring Fashion Bloggers

    Click HERE to watch behind-the-scenes footage of the shoot.