Chanel Haute Couture advertisment

« Jaeha Fall/Winter 2009 [VIDEO] | Main | Caption This »

September 20, 2008

Bryanboy for NO Magazine

Bryanboy for NO Magazine

Speaking of Jaeha, I had a photoshoot early today for NO Magazine. I was SO worried I wasn't gonna be able to make the shoot because I got back to my room at round 6 or 6:30AM. Don't ask why because it's a LOOONG story. Anyway, I got up at 10 and I managed to sleep for 2-3 hours... not bad I guess. It would be interesting to see how the photos would look like considering a) I went to the studio all haggard (my skin is shitty and I didn't put make-up on)and b) it was a super quick shoot - no make-up or hair people at all so it was raw. I could only wish for the photo chop gods to do their magic. Haha!

Now. This is me in Jaeha.

Bryanboy in Jaeha for NO Magazine

Click click click!

I LOVE THESE SHOES!!!

Believe it or not, are surprisingly comfortable even though they were 2 sizes smaller than me. I had to squish my toes but whatevs.

I also managed to walk around the studio without tripping or what have you. In fact, I tried to WORRRRRRKK it. I hope I did good. Gotta keep it pro you know. Haha!

NO Magazine New Zealand

It really was a quick shoot. I reaaaaallly hope it turns out good.

No Magazine New Zealand

I can't WAIT to see what it's gonna be like in print. NO Magazine is this chica FASHYON magazine in New Zealand. The quality is 104% pure brilliance. The paper is so thick it's almost a coffee table book. It's SOOOO gonna look nice in my little press album-SLASH-HYPHEN-portfolio.

IMG should just friggin sign me up as a MOWDIL (I mean lawn MOWer) already. Just kidding.

HAHAHA! Delusional much?

Love you guys and continue to keep the faggotry alive.

Related Posts with Thumbnails

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
https://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c627e53ef010534bc845a970c

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Bryanboy for NO Magazine:

Comments

Support My Sponsors


Peek Into My World


Brought to You By


Tweet Tweet


Connect With Me


  • Depending on my availability, click the button below to speak to me on the phone for free! USA callers only please.


    MSN MessengerSkypeYahoo! Messenger FacebookLiveJournalMySpaceTechnoratiLast.fmYouTubeTwitter

What They Are Saying


  • Bryanboy Press

Explore Bryanboy.com


A BRIEF INTERMISSION


Dangerous Liaisons


  • Love is an addictive drug

    Shower me with attention and inflate my ego. Email photos of your love and I'll add you to my ever-growing collection. Be creative! Be spontaneous! Send them to bryan@bryanboy.com today!

AS SEEN IN: AMERICAN VOGUE


  • Vogue featuring Fashion Bloggers

    Click HERE to watch behind-the-scenes footage of the shoot.