Chanel Haute Couture advertisment

« Lots of things to tell you... | Main | Mrs. Granny Bee's PICTIONARY ROYALE, Love, Text Messages Galore »

November 28, 2006

Goodbye Third World!

Goodbye Third World!

This is interesting. Just pulled out my latest stats and it looks like only 3.92% of my readers are located in the land of the brown, l'exotique and the natives, aka my hometown, the cesspit of the third world = Philippines.

Even my Singaporean figures (which is usually wayy more than my Filipino readers) went down as well, thanks to the influx of Americans.

What does it mean? Well, geography is no boundary when it comes to Bryanboy's faggotry and at this point, the world is my fucking oyster. The number of people who read my site outside the shithole I call home easily outnumbers my fellow brown ricers. Hahaha! I love it. I mean, my third world audience usually remains in the 10-15% figure but whatever. I'm not gonna complain. I love everybody... it doesn't matter whether they're brown, yellow or periwinkle. I'm all for world domination. I'm sure you'll agree with me when I say that the only thing worse than being a big fish in a small pond is being the small fish in the small pond. And I don't want to be either.

Big fish. Small fish. Big pond. Small pond. Whatever. Fish... pond... both of them can go to hell for all I care. I wanna be a fucking whale smack right in the middle of the Pacific Ocean... and it's all happening as I'm typing this.

Pictionary coming up next. OOOOO I'm sooo excited. My mangina is getting moist already.

P.S. I've been getting emails and notes from third world people why there's not enough of them... well, I didn't say my Filipino readers went down (but then again, who the hell knows and frankly, I really don't give a shit).... it's my "sucky sucky 5 dolla me love you long time 10 dolla you pay 20 dolla i gib free roast duck" customers/foreign readers that went up!!

Related Posts with Thumbnails

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
https://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c627e53ef00d834ce4f7b53ef

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Goodbye Third World!:

Comments

Support My Sponsors


Peek Into My World


Brought to You By


Tweet Tweet


Connect With Me


  • Depending on my availability, click the button below to speak to me on the phone for free! USA callers only please.


    MSN MessengerSkypeYahoo! Messenger FacebookLiveJournalMySpaceTechnoratiLast.fmYouTubeTwitter

What They Are Saying


  • Bryanboy Press

Explore Bryanboy.com


A BRIEF INTERMISSION


Dangerous Liaisons


  • Love is an addictive drug

    Shower me with attention and inflate my ego. Email photos of your love and I'll add you to my ever-growing collection. Be creative! Be spontaneous! Send them to bryan@bryanboy.com today!

AS SEEN IN: AMERICAN VOGUE


  • Vogue featuring Fashion Bloggers

    Click HERE to watch behind-the-scenes footage of the shoot.