Chanel Haute Couture advertisment

« A Day of Nothingness | Main | Moscow Zoo »

November 23, 2005

Fuck You, Bitch!

Fuck You, Bitch!

"ur blog is sooo going down hill. the contents r getting boring, u hv no friends wotsoever and u look extremely lonely. ur shopping habit seems to have slowed down and why would such an "extravagant" person like you opt for a free shitty hotel room."

Fuckyoubitch

I don't care if my blog is going downhill.

I blog for myself, not for others.

This is MY diary, my JOURNAL, my blog. I document what I do on a daily basis, my thoughts, etc. so when I turn 75 years old and wear Oscar de la Renta, I'll have something to laugh at.

You're just a guest on this website. NOBODY is fuckin forcing you to read my blog.

In fact, why do you have to come back again... and again... and again if my posts bore you and if my blog is going downhill.

I don't care if I have any friends whatsoever - I don't need to be dependent on others just to make myself happy. I am my OWN support system. Sure, it may be lonely sometimes but fuck, I can stand on my own two feet.

Contrary to what you think, I LOVE my free crappy hotel room. The room that I got usually costs US$380 per night. Check it out yourself. www.starwood.com and search for room rates in Moscow.

I love this hotel because the service here is really good.

Besides, it means I've spent the equivalent of your ANNUAL income to one night's worth of free accommodations in exchange for points.

I'm staying here for a couple of nights.

I probably have spent a ten-fold of your income just for a week's stay at this hotel.

So shut your poverty-stricken ass and go shop at Wal-mart... or Asda... or Lidl.

This blog ain't about shopping. If that's all you're after, go find some personal shopper's blog.

When was the last time YOU bought anything anyway. Probably never.

I can smell poverty from afar and it's definitely your fuckin food stamps and welfare checks!

Ugh. I hate people on the dole.

Anyway.

I just got back from dinner at Akademiya restaurant with my gal pal Jane. Took a quick look at Diesel and Zara, bought an oversized cardigan and some jeans.

Janeandmoi

I need to take a bath. Ugh!

More updates later.

Baboosh!

P.S. Just fuckin wait till I get my ass to Paris and Milan. I'm going to raid the damn city like a proper Russian shopper.

Related Posts with Thumbnails

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
https://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c627e53ef00d8346a1aea53ef

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Fuck You, Bitch!:

Comments

Support My Sponsors


Peek Into My World


Brought to You By


Tweet Tweet


Connect With Me


  • Depending on my availability, click the button below to speak to me on the phone for free! USA callers only please.


    MSN MessengerSkypeYahoo! Messenger FacebookLiveJournalMySpaceTechnoratiLast.fmYouTubeTwitter

What They Are Saying


  • Bryanboy Press

Explore Bryanboy.com


A BRIEF INTERMISSION


Dangerous Liaisons


  • Love is an addictive drug

    Shower me with attention and inflate my ego. Email photos of your love and I'll add you to my ever-growing collection. Be creative! Be spontaneous! Send them to bryan@bryanboy.com today!

AS SEEN IN: AMERICAN VOGUE


  • Vogue featuring Fashion Bloggers

    Click HERE to watch behind-the-scenes footage of the shoot.